Is International Natural Bakery Vienna Bread, Vienna Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RYE FLOUR, INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE, CARAMEL COLOR, STARTER, YEAST, SALT, WATER

Check International Natural Bakery Vienna Bread, Vienna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep