Is INTESOL - 60 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin silica
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile Flower Extract (Matricaria Recutita), Standardized To 2,5%-5,5% (6,25-13,75 Apigenin Glycosides), Peppermint Leaf Oil (Mentha X Piperita), Supplies A Minimum Of 50% (100 Total Menthol), English Lavender Flower Oil (Lavandula Angustifolia), Copper Chlorophyllin, Gelatin, Rice Bran Oil, Glycerin Silica, Enteric Coating
Check INTESOL - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTESOL - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
INTESOL - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


