Is Intra-Workout Pescatarian?

Description
workout supplement
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bitter blocker flavor
natural bitter blocker flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
workout supplement
Ingredients
Coconut Water Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Bitter Blocker Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sucralose, Silicone Dioxide, Potassium Citrate, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, and TRAACS Magnesium.
Check Intra-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Intra-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


