Is INVIGORADE, ENDURANCE SPORTS DRINK, ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE, MANGO Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- B-alanine
- natural flavors
- dextrose
B-alanine
Dietitian noteAlanine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTER WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, B-ALANINE (CARNOSYN), NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check INVIGORADE, ENDURANCE SPORTS DRINK, ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INVIGORADE, ENDURANCE SPORTS DRINK, ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


