Is Invited Genoa Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pork, beef, salt, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, spices, natural flavors, cultured celery juice, cherry powder, pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, cultured celery juice, oleoresin of paprika, cherry powder, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavor, garlic powder
Check Invited Genoa Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Invited Genoa Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Hard Salami Deli Lunch Meat, 7 oz Plastic Tub
Boars Head Salami Hard - 4 Oz
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


