Is Iodized Salt - 26oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Potas- Sium Iodide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda.
Check Iodized Salt - 26oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iodized Salt - 26oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
May contain wheat
If you are celiac please read the supermarket description. It says it "may contain wheat".
May contain wheat
If you are celiac please read the supermarket description. It says it "may contain wheat".
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iodized Salt - 26oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


