Is Iögo Barres De Yogourt Glacé Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
- modified milk
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids), Cherry Ripple (glucose, Water, Cherry Concentrate, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice, Guar Gum, Malic Acid, Sugar, Natural Flavour), Cream, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Bacterial Cultures, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Iögo Barres De Yogourt Glacé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iögo Barres De Yogourt Glacé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


