Is Yogourt probiotiques Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • cream
  • ultrafiltered skim milk
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

made with vitamin d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Ultrafiltered skim milk and/or Milk protein concentrate, Sugars (fructose, sugar, pumpkin juice concentrate (for colour)), Cream, Mango puree, Water, Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Natural flavour, Lemon juice concentrate, Active probiotic culture (Bifidobacterium lactis CNCM I-2494) and active bacterial cultures, Carrageenan, Potassium sorbate, Sodium citrate, Vitamin D3. Made with vitamin D fortified skim milk.

Check Yogourt probiotiques against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie