Is Iögo Real Fruit, Real Dairy, Real Fun... In Every Scoop. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrate skim milk
- cream
- modified milk
concentrate skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Concentrate Skim Milk, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids), Cherry Ripple (glucose, Water, Cherry Concentrate, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice, Guar Gum, Malic Acid, Sugar, Natural Flavour), Cream, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Bacterial Cultures, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Iögo Real Fruit, Real Dairy, Real Fun... In Every Scoop. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iögo Real Fruit, Real Dairy, Real Fun... In Every Scoop. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
BUTTER PECAN VANILLA FLAVOR AND REAL PECAN PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


