Is Iogo 2.8% Fruit on the Bottom Blueberry/Blueberry Blackberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified whole milk
- whole milk
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- yogurt
made with vitamin d fortified whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (WHOLE MILK, ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURE (INCLUDING PROBIOTIC CULTURE BB12 REGISTERED TM B. LACTIS), VITAMIN D3), FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM (WATER, CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRY, BLACKBERRY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RICE STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR AND COLOUR). MADE WITH VITAMIN D FORTIFIED WHOLE MILK.
Check Iogo 2.8% Fruit on the Bottom Blueberry/Blueberry Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iogo 2.8% Fruit on the Bottom Blueberry/Blueberry Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Iogo 2.8% Fruit on the Bottom Blueberry/Blueberry Blackberry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


