Is Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • dairy
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy yogurt with a sweet, slightly tangy peach fruit layer; smooth base contrasted by soft fruit pieces. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or a simple dessert. Reviewers praise the convenient single-serve size, consistent texture, and dependable peach taste, while some report occasional fruit separation or uneven fruit distribution occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Peaches, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus

Check Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go