Is iögo Creamy Duo Strawberry-Banana / Strawberry-Raspberry / Strawberry-Vanilla / Strawberry-Peach yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • strawberry-peach skim milk
  • strawberry-vanilla skim milk
  • strawberry-raspberry skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cream
  • strawberry-banana skim milk

strawberry-peach skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry-Banana Ingredients: Skim milk, Cane sugar, Strawberries, Modified corn starch, Cream, Whey protein concentrate, Water, Banana puree, Natural flavour, Pectin, Anthocyanins, Active bacterial culture, Paprika, Concentrated lemon juice, Tricalcium phosphate. Strawberry-Raspberry Ingredients: Skim milk, Cane sugar, Strawberries, Modified corn starch, Cream, Whey protein concentrate, Raspberries, Water, Natural flavour, Pectin, Anthocyanins, Active bacterial culture, Tricalcium phosphate, Paprika, Concentrated lemon juice. Strawberry-Vanilla Ingredients: Skim milk, Cane sugar, Strawberries, Modified corn starch, Cream, Whey protein concentrate, Water, Natural flavour, Pectin, Anthocyanins, Active bacterial culture, Tricalcium phosphate, Paprika, Concentrated lemon juice. Strawberry-Peach Ingredients: Skim milk, Cane sugar, Strawberries, Peaches, Modified corn starch, Cream, Whey protein concentrate, Water, Natural flavour, Pectin, Anthocyanins, Active bacterial culture, Tricalcium phosphate, Paprika, Concentrated lemon juice.

Check iögo Creamy Duo Strawberry-Banana / Strawberry-Raspberry / Strawberry-Vanilla / Strawberry-Peach yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
StrawberryBananaPeachRaspberryVanillaMixed Fruit
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDessertOn The Go