Is Iögo Nano Bubbles Orange Cream Yogurt With Mango Flavoured Popping Bubbles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium lactate
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Orange Puree, Natural Flavour, Calcium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (for Colour), Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Beta-carotene (for Colour), Active Bacterial Culture, Sodium Alginate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dimethicone (antifoaming Agent), Sodium Citrate. Contains Milk.
Check Iögo Nano Bubbles Orange Cream Yogurt With Mango Flavoured Popping Bubbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iögo Nano Bubbles Orange Cream Yogurt With Mango Flavoured Popping Bubbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Mayfield Creamery Frozen Yogurt Bars, Orange Cream, 6 Pack
MANGO, APPLE & ORANGE WITH BAOBAB FLAVORED ORGANIC IMMUNE REFRESHER JUICE BLEND, MANGO, APPLE & ORANGE WITH BAOBAB
Cindy Orange Energy Base with Strawberry + Mango Functional Energy Stick
Yogurt Duo, Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Lychee-Raspberry/Orange-Mandarin/Peach-Mango
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


