Is Iögo Nano Bubbles Orange Cream Yogurt With Mango Flavoured Popping Bubbles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- calcium lactate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavour
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Orange Puree, Natural Flavour, Calcium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (for Colour), Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Beta-carotene (for Colour), Active Bacterial Culture, Sodium Alginate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dimethicone (antifoaming Agent), Sodium Citrate. Contains Milk.
Check Iögo Nano Bubbles Orange Cream Yogurt With Mango Flavoured Popping Bubbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iögo Nano Bubbles Orange Cream Yogurt With Mango Flavoured Popping Bubbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Mayfield Creamery Frozen Yogurt Bars, Orange Cream, 6 Pack
MANGO, APPLE & ORANGE WITH BAOBAB FLAVORED ORGANIC IMMUNE REFRESHER JUICE BLEND, MANGO, APPLE & ORANGE WITH BAOBAB
Cindy Orange Energy Base with Strawberry + Mango Functional Energy Stick
Yogurt Duo, Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Lychee-Raspberry/Orange-Mandarin/Peach-Mango
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


