No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Iogo Nano Frozen Yogurt Pops Strawberry Banana Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids, Banana Purée, Strawberry Juice), Cream, Strawberries, Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Bacterial Cultures, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Chloride, Beet Red, Natural Flavour. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Iogo Nano Frozen Yogurt Pops Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Iogo Nano Frozen Yogurt Pops Strawberry Banana | Spoonful