Is IOGO Probio Immuni-T Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- d fortified skim milk
- gelatine-free
- whey proteins
- cream
- ultrafiltered milk
- made with vitamins a
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim and ultrafiltered milk, cream, fruit (strawberry, raspberry, blueberry), fructose, cane sugar, modified corn starch, whey proteins, active bacterial culture† (including probiotic culture BB-12® Bifidobacterium lactis), lemon juice concentrate, natural colours and flavours, pectin, lactase, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3. Gelatine-free. No artificial colours or flavours. No preservatives. Gluten-free. Made with vitamins A and D fortified skim milk.
Check IOGO Probio Immuni-T against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IOGO Probio Immuni-T in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


