No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Fruit (Strawberry, Wild Blueberry, Raspberry), Milk And Whey Proteins, Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Bb-12aa(r) Bifidobacterium Lactis And La-5aa(r) Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Natural Flavours And Colours, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk

Check IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry | Spoonful