This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Fruit (Strawberry, Wild Blueberry, Raspberry), Milk And Whey Proteins, Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Bb-12aa(r) Bifidobacterium Lactis And La-5aa(r) Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Natural Flavours And Colours, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk

Check IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? IOGO Probio Lactose Free Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Vanilla / Blueberry | Spoonful