Is IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- vanilla skim milk
- strawberry skim milk
- raspberry skim milk
- milk
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- blueberry skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
vanilla skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Concentrated Grape Juice (for Colour), Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Strawberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Anthocyanins, Paprika, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Raspberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Raspberries, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Grape Juice (for Colour), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Juice Colour, Anthocyanins, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Vanilla Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk.
Check IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


