Is IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- vanilla skim milk
- strawberry skim milk
- raspberry skim milk
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- blueberry skim milk
vanilla skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Concentrated Grape Juice (for Colour), Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Strawberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Anthocyanins, Paprika, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Raspberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Raspberries, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Grape Juice (for Colour), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Juice Colour, Anthocyanins, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Vanilla Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk.
Check IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


