Is Ion4 Team Pack (Case) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavour non-carbonated reverse osmosis water
  • natural flavour non-carbonated r
  • natural flavour
  • vitamin b12
  • +4 more

natural flavour non-carbonated reverse osmosis water

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPE: NON-CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE (MAGNESIUM), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), COLOUR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). ORANGE: NATURAL FLAVOUR NON-CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE (MAGNESIUM), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). FRUIT PUNCH: NATURAL FLAVOUR NON-CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE (MAGNESIUM), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). MIXED BERRY: NATURAL FLAVOUR NON-CARBONATED R

Check Ion4 Team Pack (Case) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ion4 Team Pack (Case) is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking