Is Ion4 Team Pack (Case) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour non-carbonated r
- natural flavour
- natural flavour non-carbonated reverse osmosis water
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
natural flavour non-carbonated r
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE: NON-CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE (MAGNESIUM), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), COLOUR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). ORANGE: NATURAL FLAVOUR NON-CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE (MAGNESIUM), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). FRUIT PUNCH: NATURAL FLAVOUR NON-CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE (MAGNESIUM), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). MIXED BERRY: NATURAL FLAVOUR NON-CARBONATED R
Check Ion4 Team Pack (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ion4 Team Pack (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Ion4 Team Pack (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


