Is Iowa Smokehouse Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT, SPICES, LIQUID SMOKE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS.
Check Iowa Smokehouse Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iowa Smokehouse Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Stick


