Is IQ Bar 12 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Description
Two distinct flavors, peanut butter chip and chocolate sea salt, provide a sweet yet salty profile. Texture is dense and chewy with occasional crunchy bits. Shoppers commonly use the bars as on the go snacks, workout fuel, or quick breakfasts. Reviews note satisfying flavor, portable packaging, and texture variability comments.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two distinct flavors, peanut butter chip and chocolate sea salt, provide a sweet yet salty profile. Texture is dense and chewy with occasional crunchy bits. Shoppers commonly use the bars as on the go snacks, workout fuel, or quick breakfasts. Reviews note satisfying flavor, portable packaging, and texture variability comments.
Ingredients
Chocolate Sea Salt: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Almonds, Protein Blend (Pea Protein Crisps [Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch], Pea Protein), Natural Flavours, Prebiotic Blend (Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Lion's Mane, Stevia Plant Extract, Vitamin E. Allergens: Almonds, Coconut. Peanut Butter Chip: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds), Prebiotic Blend (Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Protein Blend (Pea Protein Crisps [Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch], Pea Protein), Natural Flavors, Peanut Flour, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Lion's Mane, Stevia Plant Extract, Vitamin E. Allergens: Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut.
Check IQ Bar 12 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IQ Bar 12 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


