Is IQ Bar® Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almonds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Allulose, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate, Allulose, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract), Water, Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia, Flaxseeds, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower, Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Lion's Mane Extract, Vitamin E.
Check IQ Bar® Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IQ Bar® Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IQ Bar® Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


