Is IQ Bar Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, sweet flavor with a creamy center and occasional crunchy bits; texture combines chewiness and snap. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast replacement, or post-exercise pick-me-up. Customer reviews frequently note favorable taste and satisfying mouthfeel, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about firmness or cost, and varying sweetness levels.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet flavor with a creamy center and occasional crunchy bits; texture combines chewiness and snap. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast replacement, or post-exercise pick-me-up. Customer reviews frequently note favorable taste and satisfying mouthfeel, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about firmness or cost, and varying sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Almonds, Tapioca Fiber, Plant-based Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Flaxseeds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Gum Acacia, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Steviol Glycosides, Lion's Mane, Vitamin E. Contains Almonds, Coconut.
Check IQ Bar Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IQ Bar Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
IQ Bar Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


