Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Blend (peanuts, Almonds), Prebiotic Blend (tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Pea Protein, Rspo Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Raisins, Peanut Flour, Water, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Rspo Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Stevia Plant Extract, Lion's Mane, Vitamin E Contains Peanuts and Almonds.

Check IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? IQ BAR PB&J Protein Bites 15-count Variety Pack | Spoonful