Is IQMix For Smart Mouths Blood Orange Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- brain nutrient blend
- natural flavors
brain nutrient blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydration Blend (Trisodium Citrate, Tripotassium Citrate, Sea Salt), Natural Flavors, Brain Nutrient Blend (Magtein® Magnesium L-Threonate, Lion's Mane), Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Stevia Plant Extract, Beta Carotene.
Check IQMix For Smart Mouths Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IQMix For Smart Mouths Blood Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
S. Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry Flavored Mineral Water
ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


