No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Irene's Bakery Pistachio Vanilla Biscotti, 5.5 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Organic Sugar (Evaporated Cane Juice), All Natural Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pistachios, Pure Vanilla Extract, Lemon Powder, Natural Pistachio Flavor

Check Irene's Bakery Pistachio Vanilla Biscotti, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Irene's Bakery Pistachio Vanilla Biscotti, 5.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? Irene's Bakery Pistachio Vanilla Biscotti, 5.5 oz | Spoonful