Is Irene's Bakery Pistachio Vanilla Biscotti, 5.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Organic Sugar (Evaporated Cane Juice), All Natural Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pistachios, Pure Vanilla Extract, Lemon Powder, Natural Pistachio Flavor
Check Irene's Bakery Pistachio Vanilla Biscotti, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irene's Bakery Pistachio Vanilla Biscotti, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 30 G, NATURAL BCAAS 5.5 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 5 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA
Wonderful Pistachio, Pistachios Honey Roasted No Shell, 5.5 Ounce
Rubicon Bakery Frozen Vegan Vanilla Cupcakes - 10oz/4ct
Nonni's Bakery Dark Chocolate Almond Biscotti
Biscotti, Vanilla Almond
Where to buy
Irene's Bakery Pistachio Vanilla Biscotti, 5.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Stick


