Is Irish Beef and pork Meatballs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Irish Beef (44%), Irish Pork (44%), Water, Seasoning (5%) Typical values a [Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Water, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite; Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour: Paprika Extract]. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. COOKING INSTRUCTIONS: Cooking times will vary with appliances, the following are guidelines only. Remove all packaging. 15 mins. PAN FRY: Preheat 5ml of oil in a pan over a Energy Fat of which satu Carbohydrate of which sug Fibre Protein MEDIUM heat.

Check Irish Beef and pork Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSandwichSide Dish