Is Irish carved cajun chicken breast Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

၁၁၊ D ТГАОЯ ОЗУЯА Н root 902 26J * Та LA Cooked and sliced Irish roast chicken breast Ingredients Irish Chicken Breast, Salt, Thickener: Acetylated Distarch Adipate; Dextrose, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Xanthan Gum; Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates; Preservatives: Sodium Acetates, Calcium Acetate. Made with 110g of raw chicken per 100g of finished product.

Check Irish carved cajun chicken breast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Irish carved cajun chicken breast | Spoonful