Is IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • bleached wheat flour
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dulce De Leche Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Cookie: Bleached Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Swirl: Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Dark Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Soybean Oil

Check IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IRISH CREAM CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH IRISH CREAM INFUSED ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, IRISH CREAM is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go