Is Irish Cream Hot Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, modified milk ingredients (whey protein concentrate, dairy product solids), cocoa (processed with alkal), corn syrup solids, coconut oil, sodium caseinate (milk), salt, dipotassium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavours, modified cellulose gum/guar gum, silicon dioxide, contains coconut and milk,

Check Irish Cream Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking