Is Irish creme tea loaf Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites with sodium lauryl sulfate
- egg yolks
egg whites with sodium lauryl sulfate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Whites With Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Whey, Mono-and Diglycerides, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Acetate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Polysorbate 80, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Yeast, Propylene Glycol And Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Irish creme tea loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish creme tea loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


