Is Irish Oat Muesli Mega Munch Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- contains oats, almonds
- oats
- certified gluten free oats
contains oats, almonds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Oats* (60%), Fruits 20% (sultanas, Dates [rice Flour], Cranberries [apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil]), Seeds 12% (sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Nuts 8% (almonds, Pecans, Hazelnuts). Contains Oats and (Almonds, Pecans, Hazelnuts).
Check Irish Oat Muesli Mega Munch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish Oat Muesli Mega Munch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


