Is Irish oaty flapjacks cranberry & orange Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wholegrain rolled oats
- natural flavour
- oat flour
- natural orange flavour
wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (39%), Vegetable Margarine (palm fat*, rapeseed oil, water, salt, natural flavour), Sweetened Cranberries (10%) (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Oat Flour (5.5%), Natural Orange Flavour. Allergy Advice: For Allergens, see ingredients in bold, may contain traces of sesame seeds, soya and nuts. *RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil.
Check Irish oaty flapjacks cranberry & orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish oaty flapjacks cranberry & orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Bar


