Is Irish Oaty Flapjacks: Dark choc & orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (42%), Vegetable Margarine (palm fat*, rapeseed oil, water, salt, natural flavour), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips (10.5%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Oat Flour (5.9%), Natural Orange Flavour.
Check Irish Oaty Flapjacks: Dark choc & orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish Oaty Flapjacks: Dark choc & orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET INTENSE DARK FROM BEAN TO BAR, BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
About this product
Snack · Bar


