Is Irish Oaty Flapjacks: Dark choc & orange Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- wholegrain rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (42%), Vegetable Margarine (palm fat*, rapeseed oil, water, salt, natural flavour), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips (10.5%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Oat Flour (5.9%), Natural Orange Flavour.
Check Irish Oaty Flapjacks: Dark choc & orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish Oaty Flapjacks: Dark choc & orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET INTENSE DARK FROM BEAN TO BAR, BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
About this product
Snack · Bar


