Is Irish pork sausage Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK (80%), Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates; Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium _Sulphite_; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Black Pepper, Ground Coriander, Ground Nutmeg, Dried Red Chilli Pepper, White Pepper

Check Irish pork sausage against your own diets in the app.