Is Irish Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavoring
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Lactose (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Rennet, Bacterial Starter Culture), Rice Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Paprika Extract.
Check Irish Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


