Is Irish soda biscotti - plain Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Raisins, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes
Check Irish soda biscotti - plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irish soda biscotti - plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


