Is IRISH WHISKEY FLAVORED EGGNOG, IRISH WHISKEY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, NUTMEG, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), NONFAT MILK.
Check IRISH WHISKEY FLAVORED EGGNOG, IRISH WHISKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRISH WHISKEY FLAVORED EGGNOG, IRISH WHISKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


