Is Irish Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roasted beef including beef juices
  • beef flavor potato flour
  • beef flavor
  • dried beef broth
  • natural beef gravy
  • beef
  • diglycerides

roasted beef including beef juices

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, vegetable mix (potatoes, carrots, onions), natural beef gravy [(water, maltodextrin corn starch, yeast extract, belat tomato powder, onion powder, dried beef broth, sugar, mushroom powder, wine solds, spices), tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt), gum blend (mono , diglycerides, xanthan gum, guar gum), beef flavor (roasted beef including beef juices, beef flavor potato flour, corn oil, paprika), tapioca starch, molasses], sea salt, garlic, parsley, turnip powder, contains: soy

Check Irish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch