Is Irish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, vegetable mix (potatoes, carrots, onions), natural beef gravy [(water, maltodextrin corn starch, yeast extract, belat tomato powder, onion powder, dried beef broth, sugar, mushroom powder, wine solds, spices), tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt), gum blend (mono , diglycerides, xanthan gum, guar gum), beef flavor (roasted beef including beef juices, beef flavor potato flour, corn oil, paprika), tapioca starch, molasses], sea salt, garlic, parsley, turnip powder, contains: soy

Check Irish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch