Is Irn Bru, Sparkling Low Calorie Flavoured Soft Drink With Sweetneners, Sugar Free, Original & Best Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (Including Caffeine, Ammonium Ferric Citrate & Quinine), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), E211), Colours (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4R)
Check Irn Bru, Sparkling Low Calorie Flavoured Soft Drink With Sweetneners, Sugar Free, Original & Best against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irn Bru, Sparkling Low Calorie Flavoured Soft Drink With Sweetneners, Sugar Free, Original & Best in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wyler's Light Singles To Go! Low Calorie Drink Mix Sugar Free Peach Iced Tea - 8 PK
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


