Is Irn Bru, Sparkling Low Calorie Flavoured Soft Drink With Sweetneners, Sugar Free, Original & Best Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (Including Caffeine, Ammonium Ferric Citrate & Quinine), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), E211), Colours (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4R)
Check Irn Bru, Sparkling Low Calorie Flavoured Soft Drink With Sweetneners, Sugar Free, Original & Best against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irn Bru, Sparkling Low Calorie Flavoured Soft Drink With Sweetneners, Sugar Free, Original & Best in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wyler's Light Singles To Go! Low Calorie Drink Mix Sugar Free Peach Iced Tea - 8 PK
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


