Is Iron 27mg Ferrous Sulfate Tablet Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- spring valle iron 2as ferrous sulfate dietary supplement prenatal health iron is an essential mineral that suppor normal red blood cell formation ar adminisrbon
spring valle iron 2as ferrous sulfate dietary supplement prenatal health iron is an essential mineral that suppor normal red blood cell formation ar adminisrbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
spring valle iron 27mg as ferrous sulfate dietary supplement prenatal health iron is an essential mineral that suppor normal red blood cell formation ar adminisrbon, this product is not intennded to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease,
Check Iron 27mg Ferrous Sulfate Tablet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iron 27mg Ferrous Sulfate Tablet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


