Is Nature Made Multi For Her with Iron & Calcium - 90 CT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Coated tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky texture and minimal taste, typically swallowed whole with water. Used daily as part of many users’ routines; reviewers commonly mention tidy packaging and consistent dosing, praising ease of use while some note relatively large pill size or occasional swallowing difficulty and mild aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coated tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky texture and minimal taste, typically swallowed whole with water. Used daily as part of many users’ routines; reviewers commonly mention tidy packaging and consistent dosing, praising ease of use while some note relatively large pill size or occasional swallowing difficulty and mild aftertaste.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumarate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Corn Starch, Acacia, Zinc Oxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Maltodextrin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Manganese Sulfate
Check Nature Made Multi For Her with Iron & Calcium - 90 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Multi For Her with Iron & Calcium - 90 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Nature Made Multi For Her with Iron & Calcium - 90 CT is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


