Is Iron 27mg Ferrous Sulfate Tablet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • spring valle iron 2as ferrous sulfate dietary supplement prenatal health iron is an essential mineral that suppor normal red blood cell formation ar adminisrbon

spring valle iron 2as ferrous sulfate dietary supplement prenatal health iron is an essential mineral that suppor normal red blood cell formation ar adminisrbon

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spring valle iron 27mg as ferrous sulfate dietary supplement prenatal health iron is an essential mineral that suppor normal red blood cell formation ar adminisrbon, this product is not intennded to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease,

Check Iron 27mg Ferrous Sulfate Tablet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go